All comparisons

Winnebago Revel 44E vs Entegra Coach Launch 19Y

2027 Winnebago Revel 44E

Winnebago · Class B

Winnebago Revel 44E

~$261,808

19′6″ long, drawn to scale · no maker photo

Entegra · Class B

Entegra Coach Launch 19Y

—

The difference that matters

All-wheel-drive Sprinter vans of almost identical size, with the same 9,050 lb GVWR, 5,000 lb tow rating and 211 hp diesel, and large lithium banks: 8.4 kWh in the Revel 44E, 7.9 kWh at 48 V in the Launch 19Y. The layouts and climate systems are what separate them.

The Revel's power lift bed rises over a gear garage with L-track, and it uses hydronic multi-zone heat, an EcoFlow hub with a 3,600 W inverter, 210 W of solar, Thinsulate insulation, heated fresh and gray tanks and a cassette toilet in its wet bath. Air conditioning is optional. The Launch carries an 18,000 BTU air conditioner as standard, Timberline hydronic heat, a 3,000 W Victron inverter, 200 W of solar, a dedicated second alternator, a portable induction cooktop and a drop-down overhead bed. Tanks are close at 35 and 34 gallons fresh.

For bikes and boards inside, the Revel. For warm-weather trips with roof air, the Launch.

Winnebago Revel 44E
Mountain bikers and skiers who want a lift bed over a gear garage and heated tanks.
Entegra Coach Launch 19Y
Warm-climate couples who want standard air conditioning and a second alternator.

Weights

Weights

2027 maker figures

GVWR
9,050 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
5,000 lb

Weights

2027 maker figures

GVWR
9,050 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
5,000 lb

Spec for spec

Winnebago Revel 44EEntegra Coach Launch 19Y
GVWR9,050 lb9,050 lb
Towing capacity5,000 lb5,000 lb
Exterior length19.6 ft19.5 ft
Exterior height10 ft10.1 ft
Sleeps22
Slide-outs00
Fresh water35 gal34 gal
Gray water21 gal19 gal
Black water—5.5 gal
Factory solar210 W200 W
House battery8.4 kWh Lithionics lithium (Winnebago Power MAX, standard); second 8.4 kWh optional48V 165Ah smart lithium (7.9 kWh) with dedicated 2nd 48V alternator
ChassisMercedes-Benz Sprinter AWDMercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 AWD, 144 in. wheelbase
Engine2.0L turbo-diesel 4-cylinder, 211 hp, 9-speed automatic2.0L I4 twin-turbo diesel, 211 HP / 332 lb-ft
FuelDieselDiesel

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Winnebago Revel 44E · 19.6 ft long · 10′ tall
  • Entegra Coach Launch 19Y · 19.5 ft long · 10′1″ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Winnebago Revel 44E

Full spec sheet, sources →

Entegra Coach Launch 19Y

Full spec sheet, sources →