All comparisons

Winnebago Forza 34T vs Tiffin Allegro Red 33AA

2025 Winnebago Forza 34T

Winnebago · Class A

Winnebago Forza 34T

~$361,072

2027 Tiffin Allegro Red 33AA

Tiffin · Class A

Tiffin Allegro Red 33AA

—

The difference that matters

Diesel Class As of about 35 feet in two weight classes. The Tiffin Allegro Red 33AA uses a 380 hp Cummins L9 on a Freightliner XCM raised-rail chassis with a 38,320 lb GVWR, four slides and a 10,000 lb tow rating. It carries an 8.0 kW Onan diesel generator and six 6 V AGM batteries, and its tanks hold 90 gallons fresh, 70 gray and 50 black.

The Winnebago Forza 34T is the lighter-duty coach: a 340 hp Cummins 6.7L on a Freightliner XCS with NeWay air suspension, a 26,000 lb GVWR, two slides and a 7,000 lb tow rating. It adds an exhaust brake, theater seating, washer and dryer prep, two air conditioners with one heat pump, a 35,000 BTU ducted furnace, hydraulic leveling, a 6,000 W generator and 153 cu ft of exterior storage. It stands 0.8 ft lower at 12 feet.

The Allegro Red sleeps six to the Forza's five. Heavier trailers and more slides point to the Tiffin; a lower, simpler diesel points to the Winnebago.

Winnebago Forza 34T
Air-ride diesel pusher buyers, as couples, who want theater seating without a big coach's weight.
Tiffin Allegro Red 33AA
Owners towing up to 10,000 lb who want four slides and a heavy-duty raised-rail chassis.

Weights

Weights

2025 maker figures

GVWR
26,000 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
7,000 lb

Weights

2027 maker figures

GVWR
38,320 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
10,000 lb

Spec for spec

Winnebago Forza 34TTiffin Allegro Red 33AA
GVWR26,000 lb38,320 lb
Towing capacity7,000 lb10,000 lb
Exterior length35.5 ft35.2 ft
Exterior height12 ft12.8 ft
Sleeps56
Slide-outs24
Fresh water84 gal90 gal
Gray water54 gal70 gal
Black water48 gal50 gal
Factory solarNoneNone
House battery4x Group 31 deep-cycle (standard)(6) 6V 210Ah extended-cycle AGM
Generator6,000-watt generator w/automatic start8.0 kW Onan Quiet Diesel
ChassisFreightliner XCS (26,000 lb), NeWay air suspensionFreightliner XCM raised-rail rear-engine diesel
EngineCummins ISB 6.7L diesel, 340 hp, Allison 6-speedCummins L9 380 HP, 1,150 lb-ft
FuelDieselDiesel

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Winnebago Forza 34T · 35.5 ft long · 12′ tall
  • Tiffin Allegro Red 33AA · 35.2 ft long · 12′10″ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Winnebago Forza 34T

Full spec sheet, sources →

Tiffin Allegro Red 33AA

Full spec sheet, sources →