All comparisons

Entegra Coach Launch 19Y vs Grech RV Turismo-ion AWD

19′6″ long, drawn to scale · no maker photo

Entegra · Class B

Entegra Coach Launch 19Y

—

2027 Grech RV Turismo-ion AWD

Grech · Class B

Grech RV Turismo-ion AWD

~$267,400

The difference that matters

Same 19.5-foot length, all-wheel-drive Sprinter chassis, Timberline heat, 3,000 W Victron inverter and a high-voltage lithium system with no generator. Small things separate them. The Entegra Launch 19Y carries more fresh water, 34 gallons against 16, adds 200 W of solar against 150, and uses a dedicated second alternator to charge its 7.9 kWh 48 V bank while driving. It sleeps on a drop-down overhead bed, has an 18,000 BTU air conditioner and is rated to tow 5,000 lb.

The Grech Turismo-ion AWD has larger gray and black tanks, 26 and 13 gallons against 19 and 5.5, plus a wet bath with a porcelain macerator toilet, a 66 by 72 inch bed, a heat-pump air conditioner and an electric sliding door. The Launch's 5.5-gallon black tank is small for multi-day stays away from a dump station.

Entegra Coach Launch 19Y
More fresh water, charging from a second alternator and a 5,000 lb tow rating, for couples.
Grech RV Turismo-ion AWD
Larger waste tanks, a proper wet bath and an electric sliding door, for couples.

Weights

Weights

2027 maker figures

GVWR
9,050 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
5,000 lb

Weights

2027 maker figures

GVWR
not published
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
not published

Spec for spec

Entegra Coach Launch 19YGrech RV Turismo-ion AWD
GVWR9,050 lb—
Towing capacity5,000 lb—
Exterior length19.5 ft19.5 ft
Exterior height10.1 ft10.17 ft
Sleeps2—
Slide-outs00
Fresh water34 gal16 gal
Gray water19 gal26 gal
Black water5.5 gal13 gal
Factory solar200 W150 W
House battery48V 165Ah smart lithium (7.9 kWh) with dedicated 2nd 48V alternatorGrech Power Max 51V lithium system (capacity not stated)
ChassisMercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 AWD, 144 in. wheelbaseMercedes-Benz Sprinter AWD
Engine2.0L I4 twin-turbo diesel, 211 HP / 332 lb-ftMercedes-Benz 4-cylinder diesel
FuelDieselDiesel

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Entegra Coach Launch 19Y · 19.5 ft long · 10′1″ tall
  • Grech RV Turismo-ion AWD · 19.5 ft long · 10′2″ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Entegra Coach Launch 19Y

Full spec sheet, sources →

Grech RV Turismo-ion AWD

Full spec sheet, sources →