All comparisons

Winnebago Minnie Winnie 22M vs Winnebago Minnie Winnie 31H

2025 Winnebago Minnie Winnie 22M

Winnebago · Class C

Winnebago Minnie Winnie 22M

~$152,782

2025 Winnebago Minnie Winnie 31H

Winnebago · Class C

Winnebago Minnie Winnie 31H

~$171,225

The difference that matters

Same chassis, same equipment, different families. Each Minnie Winnie rides a Ford E-450 with the 7.3L V8 at 14,500 lb GVWR, tows 7,500 lb, and carries a 4,000 W generator, a 1,000 W inverter, a 15,000 BTU air conditioner and a heated drainage system.

The 22M is the shortest single-slide Minnie Winnie at 24.4 ft. It puts a U-shaped dinette in the slide with a rear bedroom and bath, and sleeps five. The 31H adds more than 8 ft of length for dual bunk beds and a private queen, sleeping eight. Its tanks are slightly larger for fresh water, 44 gal against 40, while the 22M has the larger gray and black tanks at 45 and 40 gal against 34 and 37.

The 22M lists around $153,000 and the 31H around $171,000.

Winnebago Minnie Winnie 22M
Tight campsites and city parking, for couples or small families who want a short Class C.
Winnebago Minnie Winnie 31H
Families of up to eight who need dedicated bunks for the kids

Weights

Weights

2025 maker figures

GVWR
14,500 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
7,500 lb

Weights

2025 maker figures

GVWR
14,500 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
7,500 lb

Spec for spec

Winnebago Minnie Winnie 22MWinnebago Minnie Winnie 31H
GVWR14,500 lb14,500 lb
Towing capacity7,500 lb7,500 lb
Exterior length24.4 ft32.8 ft
Exterior height11 ft11 ft
Sleeps58
Slide-outs1—
Fresh water40 gal44 gal
Gray water45 gal34 gal
Black water40 gal37 gal
Factory solarNoneNone
House batteryGroup 24 deep-cycle (spec text: '2-deep cycle, Group 24 battery')Group 24 deep-cycle
Generator4,000-watt gas (standard)4,000-watt gas (standard)
ChassisFord E-450Ford E-450
Engine7.3L V8 gas, 350 hp, 6-speed TorqShift7.3L V8 gas, 350 hp, 6-speed TorqShift
FuelGasGas

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Winnebago Minnie Winnie 22M · 24.4 ft long · 11′ tall
  • Winnebago Minnie Winnie 31H · 32.8 ft long · 11′ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Winnebago Minnie Winnie 22M

Full spec sheet, sources →

Winnebago Minnie Winnie 31H

Full spec sheet, sources →