All comparisons

Lance 2075 vs Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

2027 Lance 2075

Lance · Travel Trailer

Lance 2075

—

2027 Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

Forest River · Travel Trailer

Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

—

The difference that matters

Cargo capacity is the clearest gap. The Lance 2075 is rated to 7,000 lb with 2,375 lb of cargo capacity; the No Boundaries NB19.6 tops out at 6,145 lb with 1,500. Empty, they are within about 220 lb, 4,425 against 4,645, and both are 25 ft long. The Lance has the lighter hitch, 505 lb against 610.

Layouts go different ways. The Lance has no slide and puts a full-width panoramic dinette at the rear, a walk-around bed with dual nightstands at the front, and an optional slide-out exterior kitchen. The NB19.6 uses a mid-living slide for a sofa that faces the kitchen, with a front queen.

The Lance holds more water, 45, 40 and 40 gal against 30 each, and adds aluminum framing and a storage compartment for a portable generator.

Lance 2075
Rear-dinette views, a walk-around bed and plenty of cargo margin, for couples.
Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6
Campers who want a slide-out sofa and off-road styling under 5,000 lb

Weights

Weights

2027 maker figures

Dry weight (UVW)
4,425 lb
GVWR
7,000 lb
Hitch weight, dry
505 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC)
2,375 lb

2,575 lb between brochure dry weight and GVWR. Water (8.3 lb a gallon), food, gear, propane and dealer-added options all come out of it.

Weights

2027 maker figures

Dry weight (UVW)
4,645 lb
GVWR
6,145 lb
Hitch weight, dry
610 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC)
1,500 lb

1,500 lb between brochure dry weight and GVWR. Water (8.3 lb a gallon), food, gear, propane and dealer-added options all come out of it.

Spec for spec

Lance 2075Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6
Dry weight (UVW)4,425 lb4,645 lb
GVWR7,000 lb6,145 lb
Hitch / pin weight, dry505 lb610 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC / OCCC)2,375 lb1,500 lb
GVWR minus dry weight2,575 lb1,500 lb
Exterior length25.1 ft25.17 ft
Exterior height10.2 ft10.75 ft
Sleeps4—
Slide-outs01
Fresh water45 gal30 gal
Gray water40 gal30 gal
Black water40 gal30 gal
Factory solarNone—

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Lance 2075 · 25.1 ft long · 10′2″ tall
  • Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6 · 25.17 ft long · 10′9″ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Lance 2075

Full spec sheet, sources →

Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

Full spec sheet, sources →