All comparisons

Grand Design Reflection 337RLS vs Keystone Arcadia 3260RL

2027 Grand Design Reflection 337RLS

Grand Design · Fifth Wheel

Grand Design Reflection 337RLS

~$98,788

2027 Keystone Arcadia 3260RL

Keystone · Fifth Wheel

Keystone Arcadia 3260RL

—

The difference that matters

Close to twins in size and weight: 35.6 against 36.3 ft, 11,475 against 11,242 lb dry, pins of 2,475 and 2,210 lb, and each sleeps four. The difference is mostly in standard kit. The Reflection 337RLS has three slides, 370 W of roof solar with a 60 A controller and inverter prep, Arctic 4-Season Protection with heated tanks, ABS brakes and MORryde CRE3000 suspension. Its fresh tank is larger, 74 gal against 54.

The Arcadia 3260RL counters with Ground Control 3.0 auto-leveling, heated water lines and pass-through storage, a walk-on roof, a 16 cu ft 12 V fridge and a tankless water heater. Each has a fireplace. The Arcadia's black tank is a bit larger at 48 gal against 39.

Grand Design Reflection 337RLS
Boondocking or winter camping as a couple, with solar and heated tanks wanted from the factory.
Keystone Arcadia 3260RL
Mostly-hookup couples who value automatic leveling and a larger black tank.

Weights

Weights

2027 maker figures

Dry weight (UVW)
11,475 lb
GVWR
13,995 lb
Pin weight, dry
2,475 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC)
not published

2,520 lb between brochure dry weight and GVWR. Water (8.3 lb a gallon), food, gear, propane and dealer-added options all come out of it.

Weights

2027 maker figures

Dry weight (UVW)
11,242 lb
GVWR
not published
Pin weight, dry
2,210 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC)
2,258 lb

Spec for spec

Grand Design Reflection 337RLSKeystone Arcadia 3260RL
Dry weight (UVW)11,475 lb11,242 lb
GVWR13,995 lb—
Hitch / pin weight, dry2,475 lb2,210 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC / OCCC)—2,258 lb
GVWR minus dry weight2,520 lb—
Exterior length35.6 ft36.3 ft
Exterior height13.2 ft13.3 ft
Sleeps44
Slide-outs3—
Fresh water74 gal54 gal
Gray water79 gal78 gal
Black water39 gal48 gal
Factory solar370 WNone

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Grand Design Reflection 337RLS · 35.6 ft long · 13′2″ tall
  • Keystone Arcadia 3260RL · 36.3 ft long · 13′4″ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Grand Design Reflection 337RLS

Full spec sheet, sources and what owners report →

Keystone Arcadia 3260RL

Full spec sheet, sources →