All comparisons

Forest River Sunseeker LE 3250DSLE vs East to West Entrada 2700NS

32′3″ long, drawn to scale · no maker photo

Forest River · Class C

Forest River Sunseeker LE 3250DSLE

~$112,149

2027 East to West Entrada 2700NS

East to West · Class C

East to West Entrada 2700NS

—

The difference that matters

Family size is the first filter. The Sunseeker 3250DSLE puts bunks at the rear with a kids' sofa sleeper underneath, an adult bedroom and a 60 by 80 in cab-over bunk, sleeping seven across two slides. The Entrada 2700NS is a 30 ft coach with a private rear bedroom, a booth dinette and a cab-over bunk.

The Entrada leans on comfort systems. It runs 50-amp service with a 15,000 BTU heat-pump air conditioner plus a second 13,500 BTU unit, a 6,000 W generator, tank heaters, a tankless water heater and a convection oven with air fry. The Sunseeker carries a 4.0 kW generator and 200 W of solar, where the Entrada has solar prep only.

Both ride a Ford E-450 at 14,500 lb GVWR. The Sunseeker holds more water, 44, 39 and 39 gal against 35, 32 and 32, and it is rated to tow 7,500 lb.

Forest River Sunseeker LE 3250DSLE
A family of up to seven that wants separate kid and adult sleeping spaces and some solar
East to West Entrada 2700NS
Hot climates and a shorter coach, for a couple or small family who want two air conditioners.

Weights

Weights

2027 maker figures

GVWR
14,500 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
12,500 lb
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
7,500 lb

2,000 lb between brochure dry weight and GVWR. Water (8.3 lb a gallon), food, gear, propane and dealer-added options all come out of it.

Weights

2027 maker figures

GVWR
14,500 lb
Dry weight (UVW)
not published
Occupant + cargo (OCCC)
not published
Towing capacity
not published

Spec for spec

Forest River Sunseeker LE 3250DSLEEast to West Entrada 2700NS
Dry weight (UVW)12,500 lb—
GVWR14,500 lb14,500 lb
GVWR minus dry weight2,000 lb—
Towing capacity7,500 lb—
Exterior length32.25 ft29.92 ft
Exterior height11.25 ft11.25 ft
Sleeps7—
Slide-outs2—
Fresh water44 gal35 gal
Gray water39 gal32 gal
Black water39 gal32 gal
Factory solar200 WNone
House battery(2) deep-cycle coach batteries—
Generator4.0 kW gas generator (LE models)6,000W generator (standard on 2700NS)
ChassisFord E-450Ford E-450 (14,500 GVWR / 22,000 GCWR)
Engine—Ford 7.3L V8, 325 hp (rvguide)
FuelGasGas

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Forest River Sunseeker LE 3250DSLE · 32.25 ft long · 11′3″ tall
  • East to West Entrada 2700NS · 29.92 ft long · 11′3″ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Forest River Sunseeker LE 3250DSLE

Full spec sheet, sources →

East to West Entrada 2700NS

Full spec sheet, sources →