All comparisons

Bigfoot 25B25RQ vs Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

Bigfoot 25B25RQ

Bigfoot · Travel Trailer

Bigfoot 25B25RQ

—

2027 Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

Forest River · Travel Trailer

Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

—

The difference that matters

Shell and season set these two apart. The Bigfoot 25B25RQ is molded fiberglass with R8 insulation, heated enclosed tanks and a four-season rating. The No Boundaries NB19.6 is a conventional build with no cold-weather rating, but it adds a mid-living slide-out sofa facing the kitchen that the Bigfoot does not have.

On weight they sit close: 4,863 lb dry for the Bigfoot, 4,645 for the NB19.6, and both carry a 610 lb hitch. The Bigfoot's 7,500 lb GVWR is 1,355 lb higher than the NoBo's 6,145, and its tanks hold 45 gal each against 30.

The bed moves too, a rear queen on the Bigfoot and a front queen on the No Boundaries. The Bigfoot includes 400 W of solar with an MPPT controller.

Bigfoot 25B25RQ
Ski-season campers and long boondockers who want big tanks, solar and a fiberglass shell
Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6
Spring-through-fall campers, traveling as two, who want a slide that opens up the living space.

Weights

Weights

Maker figures

Dry weight (UVW)
4,863 lb
GVWR
7,500 lb
Hitch weight, dry
610 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC)
not published

2,637 lb between brochure dry weight and GVWR. Water (8.3 lb a gallon), food, gear, propane and dealer-added options all come out of it.

Weights

2027 maker figures

Dry weight (UVW)
4,645 lb
GVWR
6,145 lb
Hitch weight, dry
610 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC)
1,500 lb

1,500 lb between brochure dry weight and GVWR. Water (8.3 lb a gallon), food, gear, propane and dealer-added options all come out of it.

Spec for spec

Bigfoot 25B25RQForest River No Boundaries NB19.6
Dry weight (UVW)4,863 lb4,645 lb
GVWR7,500 lb6,145 lb
Hitch / pin weight, dry610 lb610 lb
Cargo capacity (CCC / OCCC)—1,500 lb
GVWR minus dry weight2,637 lb1,500 lb
Exterior length25.5 ft25.17 ft
Exterior height9.2 ft10.75 ft
Slide-outs01
Fresh water45 gal30 gal
Gray water45 gal30 gal
Black water45 gal30 gal
Factory solar400 W—

Bold is the lighter or larger figure. A dash means the maker does not publish it.

To scale

051015202530354045 ft
  • Bigfoot 25B25RQ · 25.5 ft long · 9′2″ tall
  • Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6 · 25.17 ft long · 10′9″ tall
Drawn to one scale from each camper's listed length and, where the maker publishes it, its exterior height. Outlines are typical for the camper type, not traced from this model. The figure is a 6 ft person. The dashed blue line is 25 ft, the length about 93% of national park campgrounds accept.

Bigfoot 25B25RQ

Full spec sheet, sources →

Forest River No Boundaries NB19.6

Full spec sheet, sources →